Skip to main content

Undergraduate Program

Term Schedule for Undergraduate Courses

The default view for the table below is "Sortable". This will allow you to sort any column in ascending order by clicking on its column heading.

Sortable  |   Group by Weekday  |   Group by Category

Spring 2019

NumberTitleInstructorTime
ENG 114
RAJAN S
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENG 115
WHITEBELL L
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 118 (AH 102)
BURGES J
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 121
HANSEN D
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 121
HANSEN D
T 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENG 122
GROTZ J
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 132
LIU M
W 6:15PM - 8:55PM
ENG 134
SMITH C
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENG 135
FLETCHER F
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 136 (WRT 252)
HANNUM D
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENG 138
MEMMOTT J
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 155
REISER S
M 11:50AM - 1:45PM
ENG 161 (FMS 161)
ASHENFELDER S
MW 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 165
BROWNE P
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 167M
HAHN T
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 169 (MUR 135B)
KOWALKE K
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 171
RICE G
M 9:00AM - 11:40AM
ENG 173
RICE G
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 175
SCOTT-FLAHERT
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 177
BICKWEAT PENN
MF 4:50PM - 6:05PM
ENG 179
REISER S
M 11:50AM - 1:45PM
ENG 181
RICE J
F 11:50AM - 1:45PM
ENG 206 (ENG 206)
HEYWORTH G
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 206 (ENG 206)
HIGLEY S
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 206 (IT 222)
STOCCHI-PERUC
T 3:25PM - 6:05PM
ENG 206 (IT 196)
STOCCHI-PERUC
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 206A
HIGLEY S
F 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 210
KEGL R
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 213
GROSS K
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 228 (ENG 228)
TUCKER J
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENG 230 (ENG 230)
MICHAEL J
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 231
LONDON B
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 240
TR 6:15PM - 7:30PM
ENG 242 (AMS 200)
MICHAEL J
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENG 242 (ENG 242)
HIGLEY S
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 243 (SP 215)
PRENDERGAST R
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 244
GROSS K
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 258
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 258 (JPN 294)
BERNARDI J
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 262 (IT 243)
KORN A
MW 4:50PM - 6:05PM
ENG 267 (LTS 396)
POST C
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 268 (DMS 210)
HEYWORTH G
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 268 (ENG 268)
BLEICH D
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENG 269 (ENG 269)
BLEICH D
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 271
RICE G
W 9:00AM - 11:40AM
ENG 272
BROWNE P
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 273
STEVENSON D
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 276
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 277 (ENG 277)
SCHOTTENFELD
W 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENG 278
DEEN M
M 12:30PM - 3:15PM
ENG 280
FLETCHER F
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 282
BALMAIN M
T 11:05AM - 1:45PM
ENG 285
ORLANDO E
R 6:15PM - 8:55PM
ENG 286
SMITH C
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 287 (LTS 206)
POST C
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 288 (WRT 261)
LEE R
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 289 (WRT 263)
WANG S
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENG 291
MAISTER N; RICE G
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 293
ENG 295
MAISTER N
ENG 297
MAISTER N; RICE G
F 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 298
SCOTT-FLAHERT
ENG 299
SCOTT-FLAHERT
ENG 302 (EHU 302)
NADIR L
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 360
MAISTER N; RICE G
ENG 375 (ENG 375)
SCHOTTENFELD
M 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENG 376 (ENG 376)
GROTZ J
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 380 (ENG 230)
MICHAEL J
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 380 (ENG 228)
TUCKER J
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENG 390
ENG 391
ENG 391W
ENG 392
ENG 393
ENG 394
ENG 394C
ENG 395
ENG 398
GROSS K; RAJAN S
ENG 399