Skip to main content

Undergraduate Program

Term Schedule for Undergraduate Courses

The default view for the table below is "Sortable". This will allow you to sort any column in ascending order by clicking on its column heading.

Sortable  |   Group by Weekday  |   Group by Category

Fall 2019

NumberTitleInstructorTime
ENG 100
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 100 (ENG 100)
OMELSKY M
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENG 101
EAVES M
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 112 (ENG 112)
ROZENSKI S
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 113
MANNHEIMER K
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 117 (ENG 117)
MIDDLETON J
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 119 (ENG 119)
ROSENOW J
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 121
HANSEN D
M 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENG 121
HANSEN D
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 122
BALMAIN M
W 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENG 123
M 12:30PM - 3:15PM
ENG 131
MEMMOTT J
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 131
MEMMOTT J
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 134
SMITH C
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENG 135
FLETCHER F
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 135
FLETCHER F
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 154
REISER S
M 11:50AM - 1:45PM
ENG 161 (FMS 161)
ASHENFELDER S
TR 4:50PM - 7:30PM
ENG 164
MACK M
R 3:25PM - 6:05PM
ENG 170
RICE G
MW 9:00AM - 10:15AM
ENG 172
RICE G
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 174
BROWNE P
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 174
BROWNE P
W 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 176
BICKWEAT PENN
MF 4:50PM - 6:05PM
ENG 178
M 11:50AM - 1:45PM
ENG 180
GREER A
F 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 180
GREER A
W 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 184
MAISTER N; RICE G
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 200 (ENG 200)
ROZENSKI S
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 204
HEYWORTH G
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENG 206
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENG 206 (IT 195)
STOCCHI-PERUC
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 206 (ENG 206)
HIGLEY S
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 208
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENG 210
GROSS K
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 221 (ENG 221)
RAJAN S
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 222 (ENG 222)
RAJAN S
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 228
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 228
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENG 232 (GER 230)
GUSTAFSON S
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 235
SCHOTTENFELD
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 238 (ENG 238)
OMELSKY M
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 243 (ENG 243)
LONDON B
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 243 (RUS 240)
MASLENNIKOVA
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 244
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 248 (ENG 248)
LONDON B
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENG 249
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 249 (ENG 249)
BLEICH D
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENG 252 (ENG 252)
MANNHEIMER K
ENG 255 (ENG 255)
ROSENOW J
T 6:15PM - 10:00PM
ENG 259 (JPN 214)
BERNARDI J
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 261 (AH 361)
WILLIS S
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 262
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 264 (IT 242)
KORN A
MW 4:50PM - 6:05PM
ENG 267 (LTS 396)
POST C
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 267 (EHU 340)
NADIR L
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 267 (EHU 268)
NADIR L
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 270
RICE G
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENG 272
SCOTT-FLAHERT
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 275 (ENG 275)
SCHOTTENFELD
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 276 (ENG 276)
GROTZ J
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 281
BALMAIN M
T 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENG 284 (WRT 265)
PHILLIPS K
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 284 (ENG 284)
BLEICH D
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 285 (WRT 245)
SYDELNIK S
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 285 (WRT 245)
SYDELNIK S
ENG 286
SMITH C
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 287 (LTS 200)
SCOTT J
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 288 (WRT 251)
ROSSEN-KNILL
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 290
MARKUSFELD B
W 12:30PM - 3:15PM
ENG 292
ENG 294
ENG 296
MAISTER N; RICE G
F 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 298
SCOTT-FLAHERT; MAISTER N
ENG 299
ENG 360
MAISTER N; RICE G
ENG 380
TAWIL E
W 4:50PM - 7:30PM
ENG 391
ENG 391W
ENG 392
ENG 394
ENG 394C
ENG 396
MANNHEIMER K
T 11:05AM - 1:45PM
ENG 399