Skip to main content

Undergraduate Program

Term Schedule for Undergraduate Courses

The default view for the table below is "Sortable". This will allow you to sort any column in ascending order by clicking on its column heading.

Sortable  |   Group by Weekday  |   Group by Category

Fall 2018

NumberTitleInstructorTime
ENG 100
HIGLEY S
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 101
EAVES M
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 112 (ENG 112)
HAHN T
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENG 113
HEYWORTH G
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENG 117 (ENG 117)
MIDDLETON J
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 121
SCHOTTENFELD
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 122
BALMAIN M
T 11:05AM - 1:45PM
ENG 123
FILLOUX C
M 12:30PM - 3:15PM
ENG 131
MEMMOTT J
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 131
MEMMOTT J
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 132
DOBBIN S
MWF 11:50AM - 12:40PM
ENG 134
SMITH C
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENG 135
FLETCHER F
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 135
FLETCHER F
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 149
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 154
REISER S
M 11:50AM - 1:45PM
ENG 161 (FMS 161)
METTE M
MW 4:50PM - 7:30PM
ENG 164
THOMPSON J
R 3:25PM - 6:05PM
ENG 170
RICE G
M 9:00AM - 11:40AM
ENG 172
RICE G
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 174
BROWNE P
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 174
BROWNE P
W 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 176
BICKWEAT S
MF 4:50PM - 6:05PM
ENG 178
AUCIELLO E
M 11:50AM - 1:45PM
ENG 180
GREER A
F 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 180
GREER A
W 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 200
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 203
O'NEIL S
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 204
HIGLEY S
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENG 206
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 206A
HIGLEY S
R 6:15PM - 7:30PM
ENG 211 (ENG 211)
MILLER W
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 213
GROSS K
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENG 213
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 223 (ENG 223)
RAJAN S
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENG 223 (ENG 223)
LONDON B
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 225
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENG 228
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 232 (GER 230)
GUSTAFSON S
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 238
LONDON B
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENG 240
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 242 (ENG 242)
MICHAEL J
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 243
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 243 (ENG 243)
RAJAN S
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 245 (ENG 245)
SCHOTTENFELD
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 245 (ENG 245)
TUCKER J
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENG 245 (EHU 245)
NADIR L
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 252 (ENG 252)
MANNHEIMER K
ENG 253 (ENG 253)
MILLER W
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 255 (ENG 255)
CARLI P
T 6:15PM - 10:00PM
ENG 256 (AH 253)
WILLIS S
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 258
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 259
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 260 (ENG 260)
BURGES J
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 262 (POL 220)
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 263 (ENG 263)
BURGES J
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 264 (IT 242)
KORN A
MW 4:50PM - 6:05PM
ENG 265 (ENG 265)
BLEICH D
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENG 265 (AH 213)
WILLIS S
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 267 (LTS 396)
POST C
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 270
RICE G
W 9:00AM - 11:40AM
ENG 272
SCOTT-FLAHERT
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 275 (ENG 275)
SCOTT J
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 276 (ENG 276)
LONGENBACH J
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 281
BALMAIN M
W 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENG 284 (WRT 265)
PHILLIPS K
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENG 285 (WRT 245)
SYDELNIK S
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENG 285 (WRT 245)
SYDELNIK S
ENG 286
SMITH C
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 287 (LTS 200)
SCOTT J
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 288 (WRT 251)
ROSSEN-KNILL
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENG 290
MAISTER N; RICE G
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 292
MAISTER N
ENG 294
MAISTER N
ENG 296
MAISTER N; RICE G
F 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 298
SCOTT-FLAHERT
ENG 299
SCOTT-FLAHERT
ENG 360
MAISTER N; RICE G
ENG 380 (ENG 380)
MIDDLETON J
T 4:50PM - 7:30PM
ENG 380
LONDON B
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENG 390
ENG 391
ENG 391W
ENG 392
ENG 393
ENG 394
ENG 394C
BURGES J
ENG 396
GROSS K
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENG 399