Skip to main content

Undergraduate Program

Term Schedule for Undergraduate Courses

The default view for the table below is "Sortable". This will allow you to sort any column in ascending order by clicking on its column heading.

Sortable  |   Group by Weekday  |   Group by Category

Spring 2021

NumberTitleInstructorTime
ENGL 114-1
Supritha Rajan
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENGL 115-1
Eden Osucha
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 118-1
Joel Burges
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 119-1
James Rosenow
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 121-1
David Hansen
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 121-3
David Hansen
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 122-1
James Longenbach
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 130-1
Joan Rubin
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 132-1
Mark Liu
W 6:15PM - 8:55PM
ENGL 133-1
Benjamin Jacobs
R 6:15PM - 8:55PM
ENGL 134-2
Curtis Smith
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENGL 135-1
Frederick Fletcher
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 136-1
Dustin Hannum
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 154-1
Seth Reiser
M 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 161-2
Cary Adams
MW 9:00AM - 11:40AM
ENGL 170-1
Charles Lawlor
MW 9:00AM - 10:15AM
ENGL 172-1
Daniel Spitaliere
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 174-1
Alexa Scott-Flaherty
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 177-1
Sara Penner
F 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 178-1
Obadiah Eaves
M 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 181-1
Reenalda Golden
M 4:50PM - 7:30PM
ENGL 201-1
Steven Rozenski
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 205-1
Donatella Stocchi-Perucchio; Cole Wilson; Adam Boucher
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 206-1
Steven Rozenski
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 206-2
Sarah Higley
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 208-1
Rosemary Kegl
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 220-1
Morris Eaves
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 223-1
Bette London
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 228-1
Ouma Amadou
MW 9:00AM - 10:15AM
ENGL 228-2
Patrick Sullivan
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENGL 230-1
Ezra Tawil
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 230-2
Jeffrey Tucker
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 232-1
Eden Osucha
MW 9:00AM - 10:15AM
ENGL 238-1
Bette London
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 238-2
Matthew Omelsky
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 241-1
Kenneth Gross
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 242-1
Jennifer Grotz
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 243-1
Katherine Mannheimer
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 248-1
Sarah Higley
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 249-1
William Miller
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 258-1
Joanne Bernardi
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 259-1
Andrew Korn
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 262-1
Matthew Omelsky
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 263-1
David Bleich
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENGL 265-1
David Bleich
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 267-1
Chad Post
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 268-1
Gregory Heyworth
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 271-1
Daniel Spitaliere
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 272-1
Patricia Browne
W 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 277-2
Stephen Schottenfeld
W 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 280-1
Frederick Fletcher
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 282-1
Melissa Balmain
T 11:05AM - 1:45PM
ENGL 283-1
Albert Memmott
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 285-2
Stefanie Sydelnik
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 285-3
Stefanie Sydelnik
F 9:00AM - 9:50AM
ENGL 286-1
Curtis Smith
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 287-2
Chad Post
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 288-1
Rachel Lee
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 289-1
Stella Wang
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENGL 291-1
Nigel Maister
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 293-1
Nigel Maister; Christian Couture; Seth Reiser
ENGL 297-1
Nigel Maister
F 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 310-1
Leila Nadir
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 342-1
Leila Nadir
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 360-1
Nigel Maister; Charles Lawlor
ENGL 375-1
Stephen Schottenfeld
M 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 376-1
Jennifer Grotz
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 380-1
William Miller
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 380-3
Jeffrey Tucker
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 391-1
ENGL 391-2
ENGL 391W-1
ENGL 392-1
Albert Memmott
ENGL 392-2
Nigel Maister
ENGL 394-1
Albert Memmott
ENGL 394C-1
ENGL 395-1
ENGL 398-1
William Miller
ENGL 399-1
Jeffrey Tucker