Fall Term Schedule for Undergraduate Courses

The default view for the table below is "Sortable". This will allow you to sort any column in ascending order by clicking on its column heading.

Sortable  |   Group by Weekday  |   Group by Category

Fall 2022

NumberTitleInstructorTime
ENGL 103-1
Rosemary Kegl
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENGL 112-2
Steven Rozenski
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 113-1
Sarah Higley
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 115-1
John Michael
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 117-1
James Rosenow
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 119-1
James Rosenow
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 121-1
David Hansen
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 121-2
David Hansen
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 121-3
David Hansen
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 122-1
Christian Wessels
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 123-1
Ur Staff
M 12:30PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 124-01
Katherine Hamilton
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENGL 131-3
Dave Andreatta
M 4:50PM - 7:30PM
ENGL 134-2
Curtis Smith
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENGL 135-1
Frederick Fletcher
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 135-2
Frederick Fletcher
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 154-1
Seth Reiser
M 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 156-1
Sara Penner
W 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 161-1
Kirby Pilcher
MW 4:50PM - 7:30PM
ENGL 164-1
John Thompson
R 3:25PM - 6:05PM
ENGL 170-1
Charles Lawlor
MW 9:00AM - 10:15AM
ENGL 172-1
Daniel Spitaliere
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 174-1
Patricia Browne
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 174-2
Patricia Browne
W 4:50PM - 6:05PM
ENGL 176-1
Sara Penner
F 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 178-1
Seth Reiser
M 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 180-1
Arthur Greer
F 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 180-2
Arthur Greer
W 4:50PM - 6:05PM
ENGL 182-1
Reenalda Golden
M 4:50PM - 7:30PM
ENGL 184-1
Nigel Maister
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 200-1
Sarah Higley
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 205-1
Donatella Stocchi-Perucchio
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 206-1
Steven Rozenski
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 206-2
Thomas Hahn
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 210-1
Rosemary Kegl
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 223-1
Bette London
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 236-2
Bette London
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 242-3
Kenneth Gross
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENGL 244-2
Kenneth Gross
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 247-1
Jeffrey Tucker
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 252-1
Katherine Mannheimer
ENGL 256-1
Sharon Willis
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 259-1
Andrew Korn
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 261-1
Sharon Willis
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 263-1
Joel Burges
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 265-1
Joel Burges
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 267-4
Chad Post
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 270-1
Katherine Hamilton
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENGL 272-1
Esther Winter
M 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 275-1
Stephen Schottenfeld
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 275-2
Stephen Schottenfeld
W 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 276-1
Jennifer Grotz
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 282-1
Melissa Balmain
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 284-2
Kathryn Phillips
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 285-2
Stefanie Sydelnik
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 285-3
Stefanie Sydelnik
F 12:00PM - 12:50PM
ENGL 286-1
Curtis Smith
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 287-3
Jennifer Grotz
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 290-1
Brigitt Markusfeld
W 12:30PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 292-1
Nigel Maister
ENGL 294-1
Nigel Maister
ENGL 296-1
Nigel Maister
F 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 298-2
Patricia Browne; Nigel Maister
ENGL 299-1
Nigel Maister
ENGL 360-1
Nigel Maister; Charles Lawlor
ENGL 380-2
Kenneth Gross
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 380-3
Ezra Tawil
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 390-1
Frederick Fletcher
ENGL 391-1
ENGL 391W-1
ENGL 392-1
Nigel Maister
ENGL 394-1
Albert Memmott
ENGL 394C-1
ENGL 396-1
John Michael
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 399-1