Skip to main content

Undergraduate Program

Term Schedule for Undergraduate Courses

The default view for the table below is "Sortable". This will allow you to sort any column in ascending order by clicking on its column heading.

Sortable  |   Group by Weekday  |   Group by Category

Fall 2021

NumberTitleInstructorTime
ENGL 100-1
William Miller
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 101-1
Morris Eaves
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 103-1
Rosemary Kegl
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENGL 112-2
Thomas Hahn
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 113-1
Steven Rozenski
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 117-1
Jason Middleton
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 117-2
Jason Middleton
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 121-1
Stephen Schottenfeld
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 121-2
David Hansen
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 121-3
David Hansen
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 122-1
James Longenbach
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 123-1
Vickie Ramirez
M 12:30PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 131-3
Dave Andreatta
M 6:15PM - 8:55PM
ENGL 132-1
Elissa Orlando
R 6:15PM - 8:55PM
ENGL 134-2
Curtis Smith
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENGL 135-1
Frederick Fletcher
R 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 135-2
Frederick Fletcher
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 161-1
Hanae Utamura
TR 4:50PM - 7:30PM
ENGL 163-1
Jennifer Hall
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 164-1
Tim Ryan
R 3:25PM - 6:05PM
ENGL 170-1
Charles Lawlor
MW 9:00AM - 10:15AM
ENGL 172-1
Daniel Spitaliere
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 174-1
Patricia Browne
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 174-2
Patricia Browne
W 4:50PM - 6:05PM
ENGL 180-1
Arthur Greer
F 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 180-2
Arthur Greer
W 4:50PM - 6:05PM
ENGL 184-1
Nigel Maister
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 200-1
Steven Rozenski
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 205-1
Donatella Stocchi-Perucchio
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 206-1
Sarah Higley
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 210-1
Kenneth Gross
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 212-1
Leila Nadir
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 221-1
Supritha Rajan
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 226-1
John Michael
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 228-1
Jeffrey Tucker
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 228-2
Matthew Omelsky
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 235-1
Stephen Schottenfeld
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 236-1
Matthew Omelsky
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENGL 238-1
Bette London
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 242-1
Katherine Mannheimer
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 242-2
Thomas Hahn
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 243-2
Bette London
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 243M-1
Ryan Prendergast
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 243M-2
Anna Maslennikova
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 244-1
Kenneth Gross
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 245-1
Jeffrey Tucker
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
ENGL 249-1
Dominique Townsend
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
ENGL 251-1
William Miller
MW 11:50AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 255-1
James Rosenow
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 257-1
Sharon Willis
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 259-2
Joanne Bernardi
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 262-1
James Rosenow
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 267-4
Chad Post
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 269-1
Erin Francisco
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 272-1
Alexa Scott-Flaherty
M 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 273-1
Nigel Maister
W 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 275-1
Joanna Scott
M 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 275-3
Joanna Scott
W 4:50PM - 7:30PM
ENGL 276-1
James Longenbach
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 280-1
Sharon Willis
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 281-1
Melissa Balmain
T 10:25AM - 1:05PM
ENGL 284-2
Kathryn Phillips
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
ENGL 285-2
Stefanie Sydelnik
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 285-3
Stefanie Sydelnik
F 12:00PM - 12:50PM
ENGL 286-1
Curtis Smith
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 287-3
Jennifer Grotz
T 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 290-1
Brigitt Markusfeld
W 12:30PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 292-1
Nigel Maister; Christian Couture
ENGL 296-1
Nigel Maister
F 2:00PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 298-2
Alexa Scott-Flaherty; Nigel Maister
ENGL 310-1
Leila Nadir
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 360-1
Nigel Maister
ENGL 380-1
Thomas Hahn
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
ENGL 380-3
Supritha Rajan
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
ENGL 380-5
James Rosenow
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 390-1
Frederick Fletcher
ENGL 391-1
ENGL 391W-1
ENGL 392-1
Nigel Maister
ENGL 392-2
ENGL 394-1
Albert Memmott
ENGL 394C-1
ENGL 396-1
Rosemary Kegl
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
ENGL 399-1