Skip to main content

Graduate Program

Term Schedule, Physics

 

Sortable  |   Group by Weekday

Fall 2020

NumberTitleInstructorTime
PHYS 401-1
William Renninger
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
PHYS 401-2
F 11:05AM - 12:20PM
PHYS 406-1
Sarada Rajeev
TR 11:05AM - 12:20PM
PHYS 407-1
Andrew Jordan
MW 12:30PM - 1:45PM
PHYS 415-1
Stephen Teitel
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
PHYS 434-1
Svetlana Lukishova
PHYS 437-1
Robert Boyd
T 2:00PM - 5:00PM
PHYS 440-1
Regina Demina
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM
PHYS 453-1
Gilbert Collins
TR 2:00PM - 3:15PM
PHYS 454-1
Chuang Ren
TR 3:25PM - 4:40PM
PHYS 457-1
Jessica Shang
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
PHYS 462-1
Kevin Parker
MW 3:25PM - 4:40PM
PHYS 467-1
Stephen McAleavey
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
PHYS 498-1
Steven Manly
PHYS 499-1
Steven Manly
PHYS 501-1
Govind Agrawal
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
PHYS 511-1
Sarada Rajeev
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
PHYS 519-1
Yonathan Shapir
MW 10:25AM - 11:40AM
PHYS 521-1
John Nichol
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
PHYS 525-1
Gourab Ghoshal
TR 9:40AM - 10:55AM
PHYS 531-1
Joseph Eberly
MWF 9:00AM - 10:15AM
PHYS 553-1
Andrei Maximov
MW 4:50PM - 6:05PM
PHYS 573-1
Lynne Orr
TR 12:30PM - 1:45PM
PHYS 591-6
Segev BenZvi
PHYS 591-XX
PHYS 594-2
PHYS 594-3
Dustin Froula
PHYS 595-01
Segev BenZvi
PHYS 595-02
Nicholas Bigelow
PHYS 595-03
Machiel Blok
PHYS 595-04
Arie Bodek
PHYS 595-05
Regina Demina
PHYS 595-06
Joseph Eberly
PHYS 595-07
Dustin Froula
PHYS 595-08
Yongli Gao
PHYS 595-09
Aran Garcia-Bellido
PHYS 595-10
Gourab Ghoshal
PHYS 595-11
Pierre Gourdain
PHYS 595-12
Andrew Jordan
PHYS 595-14
Kevin McFarland-Porter
PHYS 595-15
John Nichol
PHYS 595-16
Sarada Rajeev
PHYS 595-17
Frank Wolfs
PHYS 595-18
Daniel Bergstralh
PHYS 595-19
Riccardo Betti
PHYS 595-20
Robert Boyd
PHYS 595-21
PHYS 595-22
Gilbert Collins
PHYS 595-23
Liyanagamage Dias
PHYS 595-24
William Renninger
PHYS 595-25
James Rygg
PHYS 595-26
Wolf Schroeder
PHYS 595-27
Adam Sefkow
PHYS 595-28
Nick Vamivakas
PHYS 595-29
Stephen Wu
PHYS 595-30
Jianhui Zhong
PHYS 595-31
Steven Manly
PHYS 595-32
David Mathews
PHYS 595-995
Miki Nakajima
PHYS 595-996
Nicholas Bigelow
PHYS 595-997
Daniel Bergstralh
PHYS 595-998
Eric Blackman
PHYS 595-999
Segev BenZvi
PHYS 597-1
Steven Manly; Aran Garcia-Bellido
F 10:20AM - 10:55AM
PHYS 598-1
PHYS 599-1
PHYS 895-1
PHYS 897-1
PHYS 985-1
PHYS 995-1
PHYS 997-1
PHYS 999-01
Segev BenZvi
PHYS 999-02
Nicholas Bigelow
PHYS 999-03
Machiel Blok
PHYS 999-04
Arie Bodek
PHYS 999-05
Regina Demina
PHYS 999-06
Joseph Eberly
PHYS 999-07
Dustin Froula
PHYS 999-08
Yongli Gao
PHYS 999-09
Aran Garcia-Bellido
PHYS 999-10
Gourab Ghoshal
PHYS 999-11
Pierre Gourdain
PHYS 999-12
Andrew Jordan
PHYS 999-14
Kevin McFarland-Porter
PHYS 999-15
John Nichol
PHYS 999-16
Sarada Rajeev
PHYS 999-17
Frank Wolfs
PHYS 999-18
Daniel Bergstralh
PHYS 999-19
Riccardo Betti
PHYS 999-20
Robert Boyd
PHYS 999-22
Gilbert Collins
PHYS 999-23
Liyanagamage Dias
PHYS 999-24
William Renninger
PHYS 999-25
James Rygg
PHYS 999-26
Wolf Schroeder
PHYS 999-27
Adam Sefkow
PHYS 999-28
Nick Vamivakas
PHYS 999-29
Stephen Wu
PHYS 999-30
Jianhui Zhong
PHYS 999-31
Steven Manly
PHYS 999-32
Sean Regan
PHYS 999B-5
Nicholas Bigelow
PHYS 459-1
Hussein Aluie
MW 2:00PM - 3:15PM